Do you agree to these terms when using this website?

Your access to, and use of, www.verzani.com.br, including the content, Services and Software provided (collectively referred to as “Website”) are subject to the following Terms of Service and all applicable laws and regulations. If you not agree or accept the Terms of Service, click on “Decline”.

1. Introduction

Thank you for visiting our website.

We recommend you to carefully read our Service and Privacy Policy before starting browsing our website.

2. Who we are

The website address is https://www.verzani.com.br.

3. Terms of Service

3.1. Verzani & Sandrini may at any time, without prior notice, update this Policy and, therefore, the Internet user must periodically refer to it to verify possible changes.

3.2. The content of this website is intended for informational and illustrative purposes only, including images and illustrations, and may be changed by Verzani & Sandrini at any time, without prior notice, and should not be considered an integral part of any contract, whether tacit or explicit.

4. Content Ownership

The website and all its content, without limitation, all text and images (content) belong to Verzani & Sandrini. It is strictly prohibited to use the website content without the written permission of its owner, except as provided herein. Please be advised that Verzani & Sandrini will take energetic measures to secure its intellectual property rights to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, including, but not limited to the Brazilian General Data Protection Law, Law No. 13.709 of August 14, 2018, which is in force.

5. Security and Privacy of User Information

While browsing the website, you may be asked to provide personal data. In this case, such request is considered as previously authorized by the user.

5.1. Verzani & Sandrini undertakes to maintain the privacy of personal data while browsing this website, complying with the applicable law and regulations on the processing of personal data, in accordance with the General Data Protection Law of August 14, 2018.

5.2. Personal data (name, address, telephone number or e-mail address) that you provide to the website by e-mail or otherwise will be used by Verzani & Sandrini in accordance with the provisions in Article 6 of the General Data Protection Law and with all the premises of our Internal Privacy Policy.

5.3. Verzani & Sandrini will only use personal data collected during navigation to send marketing material from the Company and its partners. If the user authorizes marketing material and then wishes to stop receiving it, he/she must contact Verzani & Sandrini through the service channels available on the website.

5.4. By simply accessing and browsing this website, it means that you accept the use of cookies to track navigation and to further identify your navigation and browsing behavior. These cookies are used for marketing purposes only, such as updating databases in relationship management tools (CRM) and managing social media and digital media platforms.

6. Disclaimer

You will use this website or any Software, services or materials available through the website at your own risk. Verzani & Sandrini or any third party involved in its services shall not be liable for direct and indirect, incidental, special, resulting or any other punitive damages arising out of the use of this website. Verzani & Sandrini will not be liable for any kind of damages resulting from the proper or improper use of this website, services or Software or any user content published on the website. If you are not satisfied with this website, the only remedy is to stop using it.

7. In case of system with login and password

Verzani & Sandrini will only use personal data collected during navigation to send marketing material from the Company and its partners.

If the user authorizes marketing material and then wishes to stop receiving it, he/she must contact Verzani & Sandrini through the service channels available on the website.

7.1. What personal data do we collect and why
When visitors add comments to this website, we collect the data shown in the comment form, in addition to the visitor’s IP address and browser data, to help in detecting spam.

7.2. Media
If you upload pictures to the website, avoid those that contain embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Visitors may download these pictures from the website and extract your location data from them.

7.3. Contact forms
7.3.1. Cookies
What is a Cookie and why do we use it?
Cookies are small pieces of text. They are provided by most websites and stored by your web browser on the computer, cell phone, or other devices you use. Cookies are intended for many purposes. They can help a website to remember your preferences, understand which areas are useful or need improvement, and they can offer you targeted ads or personalized content. Cookies are sometimes enabled when pixels are placed on a website. Pixels are also called “web beacons”, “clear gifs” and “tags”. They allow websites to read and place cookies.

7.3.2. How we manage our Cookies
By adding a comment to the website, you can choose to save your name, e-mail and website in cookies. This is for your comfort, so you won’t have to fill in your details again when adding another comment. These cookies last for a year.

If you have an account and access this website, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be discarded when you close your browser.

When you log into your account on the website, we also create cookies to save your account details and your screen display choices. Login cookies are kept for two days and screen options cookies for one year. If you select “Remind me”, your access will be kept for two weeks. If you log out from your account, login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or post an article, an additional cookie will be saved on your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data and simply indicates the post ID for the article you just edited. It expires in one day.

7.3.3. Embedded media from other websites
Articles on this website may include embedded content such as videos, images, etc. Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor were visiting the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, incorporate additional third-party tracking and monitor your interaction with this embedded content, including your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to the website.

7.4. Analysis
For users who register on our website (if any), we store the personal information provided in your user profile. All [MSS1] [NCDCG2] users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except changing username). The website administrators can also view and edit such information.

7.5. What are your rights regarding your data
If you have an account on this website or added comments, you can request an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided us. You can also request that we remove your personal data, by e-mail comitelgpd@verzani.com.br, at any time. It does not include, however, any data we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.


Guest comments can be flagged by an automatic spam detection service.

en_USEnglish